Friday, August 13th Saturday, August 14th Sunday, August 15th
Premier 7 & Under 12 Nationals USIR - 7 & Under 12 Primary
Premier 12 & Under 14 Nationals USIR - 12 and under 14 Beginner 10 & Under Highlands
Premier 14 & Under 16 Nationals USIR - 14 and under 16 Beginner 11 & Over Highlands
Premier 16 & Under 18 Nationals USIR - 16 and under 18 Novice 9 & Under Highlands
Premier 18 & Over Nationals USIR - 18 and over Novice 10 & Over Highlands
Choreography Intermediate Highlands
Primary Pre-Champ - 7 & Under 12
Beginner 9 & Under Nationals Pre-Champ - 12 & Under 14
Beginner 10 & Over Nationals Pre-Champ - 14 & Under 16
Novice 9 & Under Nationals Pre-Champ - 16 & Over
Novice 10 & Over Nationals North American - 7 & Under 12
Intermediate Nationals North American - 12 & Under 14
North American - 14 & Under 16
North American - 16 & Under 18
North American - 18 & Over

 

Friday, August 13th

Premier 7 & Under 12 Nationals:

  Flora Blue Bonnets Village Maid Overall
1 Emma Schiff Lauren Fourney Lauren Fourney Lauren Fourney
2 Lauren Fourney Abigail Byrne Emma Schiff --
3 Megan Watson Emma Schiff Emily Janosk --
4 Erin Blair Elizabeth Hall Abigail Byrne --
5 Devon Watson Maren Seul =Holly Melson --
6 Brooke Randel Juliet Romano-Olsen =Katelyn Fraker --

top of page


Premier 12 & Under 14 Nationals:

  Flora Blue Bonnets Village Maid Overall
1 Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan
2 Meghan Palmer Brigid Peyton Amanda Deighen --
3 Martha Clendenin Veronica Hill Kelsey Luyster --
4 Rhuna Wall Martha Clendenin Veronica Hill --
5 MacKenzie Reaume MacKenzie Reaume Hannah Gillette --
6 Veronica Hill Rhuna Wall Martha Clendenin --

top of page


Premier 14 & Under 16 Nationals:

  Flora Blue Bonnets Village Maid Overall
1 Jean Stein Maty Ennis Maty Ennis Maty Ennis
2 Samantha Melson Arbie Karasek Hannah Clendenin --
3 Claire MacMillan Samantha Melson Claire MacMillan --
4 Savannah Ferron Jamie Fascinato Julie Chevalier --
5 Jessica Craig Claire MacMillan Jean Stein --
6 Hannah Schreitmueller Gabrielle Rosenthal Savannah Ferron --

top of page


Premier 16 & Under Nationals:

  Flora Blue Bonnets Village Maid Overall
1 Shannon McLean Mikhaila Markham Shannon McLean Shannon McLean
2 Mikhaila Markham Shannon McLean Mikhaila Markham --
3 Sarah Neff Jenna Bach Hillary Lewis --
4 Elizabeth Ochs Alison Ashworth McKenzie Brogan --
5 Hillary Lewis Elizabeth Ochs Lila Greco --
6 Alison Ashworth Hillary Lewis Heather Randell --

top of page


Premier 18 & Over Nationals:

  Flora Blue Bonnets Village Maid Overall
1 Kate DeGood Kate DeGood Carla Gardner Kate DeGood
2 Carla Gardner Caitlin White Anne Thomson --
3 Laura Donlan Anne Thomson Kate DeGood --
4 Anne Thomson Amy Hurwitz Erin Higginbotham --
5 Caitlin White Laura Donlan Sandra Gribbin --
6 Erin Higginbotham Katie Crombie Emily Dietrich --

top of page


Premier Choreography:

  Solo - 15 & Under
click here for judges points
Solo - 16 & Over
click here for judges points
Duet
click here for judges points
Group
click here for judges points
1 = Jamie Fascinato Shannon McLean Michaela Slater  &
Laura Lowe
Campbell School
2 = Jean Stein Carla Gardner Meghan & Katie Palmer Bennett School
3 Veronica Hill Katie Crombie -- --
4 Meghan Palmer Mikhaila Markham -- --
5 MacKenzie Reaume Alexa Smith -- --
6 Laura Lowe Sarah Neff -- --

top of page

 


Primary:

  Pas de Basques Pas de Basques &
Hi-Cuts
Fling Sword
1 Joshua Fuzi Emilia Gruenhagen Shannon Seaver Emilia Gruenhagen
2 Emilia Gruenhagen Joshua Fuzi Eleanor Truckel Lauren Prescott
3 Shannon Seaver Shannon Seaver Lauren Prescott Abigail Buchanan
4 Abigail Buchanan Eleanor Truckel Abigail Buchanan --
5 Lauren Prescott Skye Hodgkin -- --
6 Garrett Sutherland Lauren Prescott -- --

top of page


Beginner 9 & Under Nationals:

  Flora Lilt Reel Overall
1 Cameron Goldie Emily Broman Cameron Goldie Cameron Goldie
2 Emily Broman Cameron Goldie Genevieve Kromm --
3 Quentin Byrne Trinity Hatton Quentin Byrne --
4 Jamie Elrod Daphne Dupuis Jamie Elrod --

top of page


 

Beginner 10 & Over Nationals:

  Flora Lilt Reel Overall
1 Bridgette Andrews Gabby Klos Katie Kurburski Elise Gehrke
2 Elise Gehrke Bridgette Andrews Elise Gehrke --
3 Erin McKenzie Elise Gehrke Erin McKenzie --
4 Katie Kurburski Erin McKenzie Rachel Courville --
5 Gabby Klos Katie Kurburski Kierstin Prewitt --

top of page

 

Novice 9 & Under Nationals:

  Flora Lilt Reel Overall
1 Brenna Kilby Brenna Kilby Brenna Kilby Brenna Kilby
2 Eleanor Chaney Eleanor Chaney Eleanor Chaney --
3 Maiah Seul Maiah Seul McKenna Lindsay --
4 Theresa McKelvey McKenna Lindsay Kearra DeJack --
5 Kearra DeJack Kearra DeJack Morgan Hatton --
6 Faith Kulbieda Morgan Hatton -- --

top of page

 

Novice 10 & Over Nationals:

  Flora Lilt Reel Overall
1 Devon Smith Meghan Heschele Addison Fox Devon Smith
2 Erik Morin Emma Kendziorski Mackenzie Deighen --
3 Margaret Ferguson Evan Morin Emma Kendziorski --
4 Emily Kurburski Devon Smith Emily Kurburski --
5 Emma Kendziorski Erik Morin Elizabeth Kurburski --
6 Addison Fox Mackenzie Deighen -- --

top of page

 

Intermediate Nationals:

  Flora Lilt Reel Overall
1 Grace Jerome Justin Rodgers Grace Jerome Grace Jerome
2 Rachel Smiglewski Rachel Smiglewski Paige Luyster --
3 Justin Rodgers Paige Luyster Justin Rodgers --
4 Melissa Zakala-Downs Kinady Campbell Kirsten Sutter --
5 Kinady Campbell Grace Jerome Rachel Smiglewski --
6 Kirsten Sutter Melissa Zakala-Downs Kinady Campbell --

top of page


 

Saturday, August 14th

USIR - 7 & Under 12 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Emma Schiff Katherine Gordon Emma Schiff Emma Schiff Emma Schiff
2 Abigail Byrne Abigail Byrne Juliet Romano-Olsen Abigail Byrne Abigail Byrne
3 Juliet Romano-Olsen Emily Janoski Devon Watson Maddison Sprague Juliet Romano-Olsen
4 Katherine Gordon MacKenzie Reaume Abigail Byrne MacKenzie Reaume Katherine Gordon
5 Katelyn Fraker Katelyn Fraker MacKenzie Reaume Juliet Romano-Olsen MacKenzie Reaume
6 =Maddison Sprague Juliet Romano-Olsen Maddison Sprague Michaela Slater Maddison Sprague
6 =Devon Watson -- -- -- --
6 =Brooke Randell -- -- -- --

top of page


USIR - 12 and Under 14 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Rhuna Wall Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan
2 Kaylee Finnegan Gabrielle Rosenthal Martha Clendenin Meghan Palmer Rhuna Wall
3 Gabrielle Rosenthal Meghan Palmer Veronica Hill Veronica Hill Gabrielle Rosenthal
4 Veronica Hill Rhuna Wall Gabrielle Rosenthal Gabrielle Rosenthal Meghan Palmer
5 Meghan Palmer Kelsey Luyster Rhuna Wall Rhuna Wall Veronica Hill
6 Kristen Falkowski Brigid Peyton Kelsey Luyster Brigid Peyton Martha Clendenin

top of page


USIR - 14 and Under 16 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Jean Stein Savannah Ferron Jean Stein Jean Stein Jean Stein
2 Sarah Ketron Sarah Ketron Claire Provinsal Sarah Ketron Sarah Ketron
3 Alison Ashworth Maty Ennis Arbie Karasek Claire Provinsal Savannah Ferron
4 Claire MacMillan Alison Ashworth Maty Ennis Arbie Karasek Claire Provinsal
5 Arbie Karasek Claire MacMillan Sydney Luyster Maty Ennis Arbie Karasek
6 Maty Ennis Arbie Karasek Claire MacMillan =Savannah Ferron Maty Ennis
6 -- -- -- =Bonnie Hamilton --

top of page


USIR - 16 and Under 18 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Kelly Brush Hillary Lewis Kelly Brush Kelly Brush Kelly Brush
2 Lauren Cooper Lauren Cooper Lauren Cooper Lauren Cooper Lauren Cooper
3 Lila Greco Kelly Brush Mikhaila Markham Hillary Lewis Hillary Lewis
4 Hillary Lewis Lila Greco Hillary Lewis Sarah Neff Lila Greco
5 Theresa Woessner Heather Randell Sarah Neff Lila Greco Sarah Neff
6 Sarah Neff =Elizabeth Ochs Lila Greco Mikhaila Markham Mikhaila Markham
6 -- =Caitlin McLean -- -- --

top of page


USIR - 18 and Over (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Carla Gardner Kate DeGood Kate DeGood Kate DeGood Kate DeGood
2 Laura Donlan Carla Gardner Carla Gardner Carla Gardner Carla Gardner
3 Kate DeGood =Amy Marie Hurtwitz Laura Donlan Amy Marie Hurtwitz Laura Donlan
4 Laura Hester =Sandra Gribbin Caitlin White Laura Donlan Amy Marie Hurtwitz
5 Ashley Carlomusto Laura Donlan =Amy Marie Hurtwitz Katherine Crombie Sandra Gribbin
6 Erin Higginbotham Ashley Carlomusto =Erin Higginbotham Caitlin White Caitlin White

top of page

 

Sunday, August 15th

Primary:

  Pas de Basques Pas de Basques &
Hi-Cuts
Fling Sword
1 Eleanor Truckel Emilia Gruenhagen Emilia Gruenhagen Emilia Gruenhagen
2 Emilia Gruenhagen Shannon Seaver Shannon Seaver Abigail Buchanan
3 Lauren Prescott Lauren Prescott Eleanor Truckel Madison Fourney
4 Shannon Seaver Ava Byrne Lauren Prescott Lauren Prescott
5 Madison Fourney Joshua Fuzi Joshua Fuzi Joshua Fuzi
6 Abigail Buchanan Abigail Buchanan = Skye Hodgkin --
6 -- -- = Ava Byrne --

top of page

Beginner 10 & Under Highlands:

  Fling Sword Trews Overall
1 Emily Broman Kierstin Prewitt Genevieve Kromm Emily Broman
2 Quentin Byrne Emily Broman Emily Broman --
3 Kierstin Prewitt Genevieve Kromm Cameron Goldie --
4 Cameron Goldie Cameron Goldie Jamie Elrod --
5 Jamie Elrod Trinity Hatton Kierstin Prewitt --
6 Trinity Hatton Daphne Dupuis Quentin Byrne --

top of page


 

Beginner 11 & Over Highlands:

  Fling Sword Trews Overall
1 Gabby Klos Bridgette Andrews Bridgette Andrews Bridgette Andrews
2 Erica Walker Gabrielle Eby Elise Gehrke --
3 Bridgette Andrews Katie Kurburski Rachel Courville --
4 Elise Gehrke Gabby Klos Katie Kurburski --
5 Gabrielle Eby Rachel Courville Gabby Klos --
6 Nicole Prewitt Erica Walker Nicole Prewitt --

top of page

 

Novice 9 & Under Highlands:

  Fling Sword Trews Overall
1 Brenna Kilby Brenna Kilby Eleanor Chaney Brenna Kilby
2 Eleanor Chaney McKenna Lindsay Brenna Kilby --
3 Kearra DeJack Eleanor Chaney Kearra DeJack --
4 Maiah Seul Kearra DeJack Maiah Seul --
5 McKenna Lindsay Maiah Seul McKenna Lindsay --
6 Morgan Hatton Morgan Hatton Morgan Hatton --

top of page


 

Novice 10 & Over Highlands:

  Fling Sword Trews Overall
1 Erik Morin Margaret Ferguson Erik Morin Erik Morin
2 Emma Kendziorski Erik Morin Devon Smith --
3 Addison Fox Addison Fox Meghan Hescheles --
4 Meghan Hescheles Mackenzie Deighen Addison Fox --
5 Devon Smith Meghan Hescheles Emma Kendziorski --
6 Mackenzie Deighen Evan Morin Margaret Ferguson --

top of page

 

Intermediate Highlands:

  Fling Sword Trews Overall
1 Grace Jerome Grace Jerome Kinady Campbell Grace Jerome
2 Katherine Hughes Rachel Smiglewski Justin Rodgers --
3 Rachel Smiglewski Justin Rodgers Grace Jerome --
4 Kinady Campbell Kinady Campbell Katherine Hughes --
5 Justin Rodgers Melissa Zakala-Downs Jessica Anderson --
6 Kirsten Sutter Katherine Hughes Sarah Grace Fuzi --

top of page


Pre-Championship 7 & Under 12:

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Kayla Sutherland Maren Seul Michaela Slater Maddison Sprague Maddison Sprague
2 Ellen Ferguson Erin Blair Maddison Sprague Michaela Slater Michaela Slater
3 Makenzie Waltenburgh Maddison Sprague Makenzie Waltenburgh Kayla Sutherland --
4 Jerusha Taylor Kathleen Neff Ellen Ferguson Ellen Ferguson --
5 Kathleen Neff Michaela Slater Jerusha Taylor Erin Blair --
6 Caelei Rosenvall Kayla Sutherland Erin Blair Makenzie Waltenburgh --

top of page


Pre-Championship 12 & Under 14:

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Rhuna Wall Rhuna Wall Rhuna Wall Rhuna Wall Rhuna Wall
2 Laura Lowe Laura Lowe Amanda Deighen Amanda Deighen Amanda Deighen
3 April Thomas Kristen Falkowski MacKenzie Reaume MacKenzie Reaume --
4 Kaitlyn Ostrander Emily Hall Elaine Hinkel Erin MacNeil --
5 Erin MacNeil April Thomas Erin MacNeil April Thomas --
6 Amanda Deighen Amanda Deighen Colin Hodgkin Colin Hodgkin --

top of page

 

Pre-Championship 14 & Under 16:

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Arbie Karasek Brianna Domenegato Arbie Karasek Arbie Karasek Arbie Karasek
2 Jessica Craig Hannah Schreitmueller Elise Roy Elise Roy Elise Roy
3 Hannah Schreitmueller Arbie Karasek Jennifer Craig Annika Strolle --
4 Jennifer Craig Catherine MacDougall Annika Strolle Emma McClure --
5 Annika Strolle Jessica Craig Catherine MacDougall Jennifer Craig --
6 Catherine MacDougall Emma McClure Hannah Schreitmueller Jessica Craig --

top of page

 

Pre-Championship 16 & Over:

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Maria Taylor Haley Brogan Haley Brogan Amanda Morris Haley Brogan
2 Haley Brogan Maria Taylor Maria Taylor Sarah Clark Maria Taylor
3 Sarah Clark Amanda Morris Sarah Clark Maria Taylor --
4 Carolyn Webber Amanda Craig Amanda Morris Haley Brogan --
5 Amanda Morris Carolyn Webber = Amelia Greig Cecily Hein --
6 Amanda Craig Skyler Hinkel = Skyler Hinkel Carolyn Webber --

top of page

North American Championship 7 & Under 12 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Lauren Fourney Lauren Fourney Annie Colquhoun Lauren Fourney Lauren Fourney
2 Emma Schiff Annie Colquhoun Lauren Fourney Emma Schiff Annie Colquhoun
3 Annie Colquhoun Abigail Byrne Emma Schiff Annie Colquhoun Emma Schiff
4 Abigail Byrne Emma Schiff Emily Janoski Lauren Wall Abigail Byrne
5 Maddison Sprague Maddison Sprague Abigail Byrne Abigail Byrne Maddison Sprague
6 Holly Melsom Erin Blair Maddison Sprague Maddison Sprague Emily Janoski

top of page

North American Championship 12 & Under 14 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan Kaylee Finnegan
2 Veronica Hill Meghan Palmer Meghan Palmer Veronica Hill Veronica Hill
3 Martha Clendenin Veronica Hill Veronica Hill Meghan Palmer Meghan Palmer
4 Meghan Palmer Martha Clendenin Martha Clendenin Martha Clendenin Martha Clendenin
5 Libby Patterson Brigid Peyton Libby Patterson Elyse Jerome Libby Patterson
6 Brigid Peyton Caroline Drummond Erin MacNeil Laura Lowe Brigid Peyton

top of page

North American Championship 14 & Under 16 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Jean Stein Jean Stein Jean Stein Jean Stein Jean Stein
2 Jamie Fascinato Savannah Ferron Jamie Fascinato Jamie Fascinato Jamie Fascinato
3 Cheyenne Biduke Cheyenne Biduke Cheyenne Biduke Cheyenne Biduke Cheyenne Biduke
4 = Jessica Craig Sarah Ketron Claire Provinsal Claire Provinsal Savannah Ferron
5 = Samantha Melsom Claire Provinsal Claire MacMillan Savannah Ferron Claire Provinsal
6 Sarah Ketron Aundria Fell Arbie Karasek Claire MacMillan Sarah Ketron

top of page

North American Championship 16 & Under 18 (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Shannon McLean Shannon McLean Shannon McLean Shannon McLean Shannon McLean
2 Haley Layton Haley Layton Lila Greco Haley Layton Haley Layton
3 McKenzie Brogan Lila Greco Haley Layton Sarah Sohlberg Lila Greco
4 Lila Greco McKenzie Brogan Elizabeth Ochs Theresa Woessner McKenzie Brogan
5 Theresa Woessner Caitlin McLean Amanda Orach Amanda Orach Amanda Orach
6 Amanda Orach Sarah Neff McKenzie Brogan Lila Greco Theresa Woessner

top of page

North American Championship 18 and Over (click here for judges points):

  Fling Sword Trews Reel Overall
1 Anne Thomson Laura Donlan Laura Donlan Anne Thomson Laura Donlan
2 Kate DeGood Caitlin White Caitlin White Laura Donlan Anne Thomson
3 Laura Donlan Phoebe Scollard Anne Thomson Caitlin White Caitlin White
4 Caitlin White Amy Hurwitz Phoebe Scollard Amy Hurwitz Phoebe Scollard
5 Phoebe Scollard Marciane Foote Amy Hurwitz Katie Crombie Amy Hurwitz
6 Amy Hurwitz Katie McLeod Katie Crombie Alexa Smith Kate DeGood

top of page


North American Championship Dancer of the Day:   Shannon McLean


Home - Results - Contact Us - FUSTA
  Midwest FUSTA